Privacy Policy of OSAUZ "Sanatorium "Krasno"

Document updated on 19.02.2021

When do you book your accommodation and additional services on the website?/You are using our service-the online booking module.

The accommodation facility should be understood as a room used for the provision of accommodation services (Hotel, Sanatorium, Hotel, Mini-Hotel, Hotel complex, etc.).

The object of placement should be understood as a room provided to the Client for rent for a fee for temporary possession and use for living in it under a contract.

Accommodation should be understood as a room (and / or services)Placement tools in the Placement Tool.

All personal data that you enter at the time of booking, or allow us to receive from your social media accounts, and which is collected automatically, is completely secure.

In this privacy statement, you will learn what personal information we collect, how we use it, and how we protect it.

Why does the Health Resort "Krasno "use your data

To be successfully settled in the Vehicle/Accommodation facility, we need to transfer your personal data to this facility/The placement object.You can not enter personal data, but without them you will not be settled in the Vehicle/The placement object.

Here's how we work with your data:

1. We transmit the booking data to the Vehicle/The placement object. We also help you make an online payment or prepayment for your reservation.

2. If you contact our support service, we will help you solve all the issues related to online booking. To identify your data, we will ask either your booking number and access code, or your last name,first name, patronymic, phone number, email, arrival and departure dates.

3. We can contact you by email, phone or SMS to:

  • specify your details or booking details;
  • report an incomplete booking and help to book;
  • remind you of your trip a few days before arrival;
  • find out your opinion about the Tool/The placement object;
  • specify how convenient it was to book;
  • offer visa support and transfer services;
  • invite you to participate in hotel market research.

4. We ensure the security of your data processing.

5. We analyze your actions in the online booking module to improve it.

6. We use your data in order to provide you with a high-quality targeted service in your chosen Facility/The placement object.

7. We use your data in the preparation of accounting and accounting documents.

8. We transmit your data to the placement tool so that employees can inform you about news and promotions.

What your data is collected by the Health Resort"Krasno"

We collect all the information that you enter when booking on the website./The object of accommodation: your last name, first name, patronymic, address, email, phone number, citizenship, gender, payment data, data of guests who will live with you in the room/room/apartment/house, wishes for accommodation. If you allow us to collect data from your social media accounts during the online booking process, we collect the following information:

identification number of your social network account;first name; last name; patronymic; gender; date of birth; link to the avatar (photo) posted on the social network; email address; maiden name (if specified); city; country; place of work; name of the university.

When you leave a review about a Tool/We also save the address of the accommodation object in the application form that comes to your email address after departure.

We do not verify the accuracy of your personal information that you enter during an online booking,or we receive it with your permission from your social media accounts.

There is data that is sent to us automatically, without your participation. This is your IP address, time zone, online booking number, its status (completed, not completed, modified, canceled), currency, date of arrival and departure, date and time of booking, pages in the online booking module that you visited, and click-throughs.

Also automatically collects the name and version of your Internet browser, language settings; the name and version of the operating system, if you book from a computer, or the characteristics and settings of the device, if you book from a smartphone or tablet.

We collect and use personal data of persons under the age of majority only with the consent of their parents or guardians. If we become aware that we are processing information about children without the consent of a parent or guardian, we have the right to delete such information.

How OSAUZ "Sanatorium" Beautifully " works with cookies

Cookies are small text files that a website stores on your computer. We collect cookies in order to further improve the booking process, make it easier and faster.

When you book your accommodation and services on the Funds website/Our service collects your booking data and notes from which sources you have switched to online booking.

Some cookies are collected by Google Analytics, which is integrated with our online booking. The Google Analytics settings we use do not collect personal information about you, but you can opt out of the collection of cookies by blocking Google Analytics according to the instructions:https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

You can choose which cookies to accept and which to reject in the Help/Help section of your browser.

With whom does the Health Resort "Krasno "share your data

We share your personal data with the Tool/To the accommodation facility, to the medical part of the sanatorium, as well as to our service providers, and only when it is necessary.

Reliable and secure data storage is an important condition for cooperation with us. We share with service providers only the personal data that is necessary for the provision of services. They are prohibited from using your data for marketing purposes without your consent. We work with the following service providers:

1. Automated vehicle management systems/The placement object and the CRM programs used by the Tool/The object of placement.

2. Payment systems and organizations that provide online payment services and punch a check for payment by bank card.

3. Partner companies whose services are integrated with our online booking module.

4. Partner companies that provide you with additional services, such as visa support.

5. Law enforcement agencies.

How OGHAUZ "Sanatorium" Beautifully " store protects your data

To protect your personal data, we use modern computer security tools and restrict access to our resources by unauthorized persons.

We are certified according to ISO-27001, use database encryption, and when transmitting personal data, we use the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption system.

We monitor and quickly resolve security issues that may arise due to external factors.

If necessary, we will inform you about possible problems and tell you how to avoid them.

How can you manage data

We understand that you may have made a mistake when entering your data, or you may want to delete your data from our system later.

To manage your personal data, you can:

1. Go to the booking modification page using the link in the booking confirmation to:

  • change all or part of the data;
  • delete data-only after leaving the Vehicle/The placement object.

2. Write to us at the email address info@san-krasivo.ru to:

  • request a list of your data that we process;
  • get a list of your data that we store and pass it on to third parties.

3. Unsubscribe from marketing newsletters by clicking on the link in the marketing email itself.

How OSAUZ "Sanatorium" Beautifully " changes the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to this document. When making changes, we will indicate the date of the last update in the current version. The new version of the document will enter into force after its publication, unless otherwise provided in it.

Contact details

The operator for the processing of personal data under the Federal Law" On Personal Data " of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ, as well as the processor for the processing of personal data under EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 is the OSAUZ "Sanatorium "Krasno".

OSAUZ "Sanatorium" Krasno " processes personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

If you have any suggestions or questions about our Privacy Policy, please email info@san-krasivo. en or at the address Russian Federation, 309360, Belgorod region, Borisovsky district, Nikolsky farm 1a,OGAUZ "Sanatorium "Krasivo".

  • Минздрав
  • Лента памяти
  • Электронный рецепт
  • Памятка

Online booking under construction ...

You can book a room by phone 8 (47246) 33-130

Ок